?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Kamenashi Kazuya knew that his world was going to change the after that confrontation with the infamous Akanishi Jin. The red note he found in his locker the next day confirmed that. 

“Red note! Red note!!” some random guy yelled as he ran down the halls of Hanatoko Academy, “ 
Kamenashi Kazuya from Year 2 Class C received a red note!” That irritating voice echoed down the halls. 

Surprisingly, no one came running out of their classrooms like before, so Kazuya just took his books from his locker before slamming shut, leaving the damned red note in it. It was only when he returned to his classroom that he realized that his desk was missing. 

“That guy sure asked for it, trying to get away with spilling things on Jin.” Takizawa commented. Ohno looked up at him and nodded in silent agreement 

as Jin gave a smirk of satisfaction. All of them knew that by the end of the day, that runt would be as good as gone. 
Clenching his fist tightly, Kazuya bit back the urge to scream as he ran out of the classroom, right pass Nishikido at the door. Just as he thought, his desk was placed in the dispose pile in the deserted corner of the school on the first floor. Sighing, Kazuya placed his bag and lunchbox in a corner before trying to lift the desk up from its lopsided position. 

Suddenly, he felt a load of slimy and cold objects hit him from above and realized that someone had just emptied a rubbish bin on him from the second floor. He looked up and glare at those students, only to get the rubbish bin thrown towards him, from which luckily he narrowly escaped from. 

“These guys are out to kill me.” Kazuya mumbled under his breath as he swept a cold piece of banana peel off his shoulder. 

School time was passing by extremely slowly when he was a victim of those brats. During Literature class, he had to bear with paper balls thrown at him and the constant snickering from his classmates. Suddenly it seemed like everyone, no matter if he knew them or not, was his enemy. When it was finally lunchtime where everyone took a break from bullying him, Kazuya sighed in relief as he found a quiet corner in school to sit down. 

From the corner of his eyes, he caught sight of Nishikido making his way to the cafeteria. 
“Ah! Nishikido…” Kazuya called out, hoping that perhaps his only friend would be on his side. But Nishikido merely looked at him for a moment, before making his way anxiously towards another direction. 

Stunned by the other’s behaviour, Kazuya looked in Nishikido’s direction for another second, and the next thing he knew, he was drenched in cold water, dumped on him from behind. 

“I see… even your best friend has dumped you…” A scrawny boy whom Kazuya recognized as one of the greatest supoorters of F4, Shibutani Subaru taunted at him, “You were at eyesore from the very beginning.” Kazuya noticed that Shibutani was followed closely by his own ‘henchmen’, Koyama and Kato. The three were infamous for causing trouble to those who go against them or F4. 
“How could you, a poor little commoner wretch, come into Hanatoko Academy?” Koyama sneered, supporting his leader. 

“Just pack up and get lost!” Shibutani scoffed and shoved Kazuya aside; laughing as he walked away in arrogant strides, Koyama and Kato followed him, not forgetting to kick Kazuya in the shins as they walked past him. Cursing, Kazuya limped slightly to the hidden stairs, where he knew no one would find him.

As he slumped himself on the stairway heavily, Kazuya was almost in tears as he mumbled a chain of swear words under his breath.

“How could this happen to me? I’m a Kamenashi! How can the mighty turtle pear lose out just like that?” Kazuya thought to himself angrily. The more he thought of it, the angrier he was and the more his tears threaten to fall down his cheeks. 

“Stop…” a voice came from the other end of the stairway. “ …it, please.” The words came with almost mocking familiarity. Kazuya slowly turned round the corner to find Yamashita Tomohisa lying down at the other end of the stairway. 

“Please don’t cry here.” The other man said as he got up, “ Can’t you find somewhere else to relieve your stress?” 

“Ah…” Kazuya gasp slightly with realization, “ You heard everything?” 

“Sorry,” Yamashita mumbled as he kept his eyes on his book, “ … but this emergency stairway is my spot.” 

“Eh?” Kazuya let out another incoherent sound. 

“I like it here.” Yamashita looked up at him this time, “ And I don’t like to be disturbed.” With that, he looked back down at his book.

There was an awkward silence as Kazuya stared at disbelief at what Yamashita just said. Silently, he bowed, and limped slowly up the stairs.

“But… I guess you need this more than I do.” Yamashita raised his voice so that Kazuya could hear him. 

With that, he left the stairway, brushing past Kazuya slightly. For a second, Kazuya thought that this guy might not be as rotten as the other three. 

TO BE CONTINUED...

Behind the Scenes:

Jin:
(runs to Kame after the fanfiction finished filming) Kazu-baby! What did they do to you! I swear I would murder whoever did this to you! 

Kame: It’s alright, dear, it is part of the script. 

Jin: Well, the script writer deserves to die for putting you through this. 

Author:
*Ahem* You did agree to play the roles in the script! 

Jin and Kame: That is because you said that there will be a kiss scene! 

The two lovers looked at each other, surprised that they were both in the fanfic for the kiss scene. 

Jin ( hugs Kame at the waist ) : Aww… Kazuya, if you want a kiss, you can always ask

Kame ( Blushes) : Well… I thought… It’ll be better if… it’s on screen. 

Jin (flails) : Kyaa! Kazuya is blushing! Cho kawaii! 

Author’s side note: Due to this scene that happened, the filming have to be stopped for a total
of 2 hours after this because…

1) Akame’s make out session got slightly…*ahem* out of hand. 

2) Tackey threatened to start dancing X~Dame in the middle of the fanfic because he asked for a line. And he got only one line. It took an hour for the author to get in touch with Tsubasa to calm the latter down. Boys… *rolls eyes*

3) Ryo threatened to quit because Akame is getting on his nerves. He claims that the two always sneak into his dressing room during breaks and now his dressing room smells like Kame and Jin. 

Ryo: THAT IS TRUE! I want a change of room. 

Author: Ok ok… boys… *rolls eyes*

4) Yamapi is threatening to quit because Ryo won’t keep his hands off ‘Momo’. 

5) The author took 8 hours to persuade and bribe the various JE boys to stay. Only to notice that Ohno and Nino were missing from the set. And the chaos goes on from here... 

Author's note to everyone:
Ahh... finally it's updated! I wanted it to go on till the famous punch scene. But it's too long for a chapter! It'll be here next chapter! And I hope you people like the behind-the-scenes!!! Please comment if you like it! Enjoy!!!

Comments

( 61 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
rmatsom
Jun. 10th, 2007 09:42 am (UTC)
Yes...a new update! \o/ i dont like this fic but I LOVE IT...are u kidding...how can u dont like HYD and JE boys??? when we have the combination from both of it...of course i cant resists it...thanks for made my day today...love you...
madguitaristz
Jun. 10th, 2007 10:43 am (UTC)
LOL!!! :D so glad i could make ur day with this fic! :D:D:D

*hugs*

thanks for the comment!!
vani13
Jun. 10th, 2007 09:45 am (UTC)
LMAO! I always love your behind the scenes XD
poor Kame-chan being bullied ;___;
and I wanted to see him punch Jin! *pouts*
madguitaristz
Jun. 10th, 2007 10:41 am (UTC)
soon soon!!! haha. imagine the making up kazu have to do behind the scenes.

oops. >.< hahahah!!!!

*hugs* it'll be out soon~~
elaeye
Jun. 10th, 2007 10:11 am (UTC)
LMAO!

How can the mighty turtle pear lose out just like that

Loved it! *is in stitches here*
madguitaristz
Jun. 10th, 2007 10:42 am (UTC)
>.< i wrote that coz makino was.. a weed. n kame.. he's a turtle?? haha. >.<

thanks for loving it!! glad it made u laugh! :D
marilena_r
Jun. 10th, 2007 11:01 am (UTC)
Hahaha! The line about the mighty turtle was hilarious!!! And I think this chapter was my favorite because I loved Rui very much in the drama (not so much in the manga, but I've only read up until volume 9) and I love the idea of Yamapi being him.
bakahachi
Jun. 10th, 2007 11:10 am (UTC)
I LOVED IT!!!! soooo muuuuuccccchhhhh!!!
madguitaristz
Jun. 12th, 2007 03:58 pm (UTC)
thanks for loving it so much!!! *HUGS*
xiyu
Jun. 10th, 2007 11:24 am (UTC)
[sorry for the... technical hitch in the previous comment. I think Bakanishi has gotten into me. HAHHA]

YAY! Just when I finished watching HYD and HYD2 [finally].

"I’m a Kamenashi! How can the mighty turtle pear lose out just like that?”</i>
I have no idea what link does a pear have with losing out, but Kame FTW. HAHAHAHA

.... Koyama. F4 supporter. Heeheehee. XDDD

RAHHHHH IF ONLY THIS DRAMA IS TRUEEEEEE. *wails*
madguitaristz
Jun. 12th, 2007 04:07 pm (UTC)
If it's true then I would be watching it like over and over and over again......

Kame would be so uke-ishly adorable...

Jin would be so... DOS.. lol.

and.. kyaa.. they'll all be darn cute!! sorry for the late reply!
vreemd23
Jun. 10th, 2007 12:58 pm (UTC)
Waaaaaaa. Lovely. Update soon, plz. ^_________^
madguitaristz
Jun. 12th, 2007 04:46 pm (UTC)
I will try to. kinda busy. >.< sorry! I have to work everyday ya... bt will update soon!
ayuzak
Jun. 10th, 2007 01:10 pm (UTC)
Yeah, akame kiss! The behind the scenes stuff totally killed me. Wah i wish the chapters were longer, but i gotta be patient i guess.
madguitaristz
Jun. 12th, 2007 04:49 pm (UTC)
HAHA... actually I am halfway thru the nxt chapter.. bt i have to update other stuff first.. patience patience. >.< thanks for your comment!
haruhi_hikaru
Jun. 10th, 2007 01:56 pm (UTC)
Yay~ Update~~~ Poor Kame-chan..
Can't wait for the punch scene ngehehe..

And owh the behind the scenes~~~ <33333333333
Akame's makin' out in Ryo's dressing room and Tackey's X~dame dance! LOL. It must be hard handling those boys,ne?
madguitaristz
Jun. 12th, 2007 04:51 pm (UTC)
I feel like I m really one troubled producer with all this boys running arnd in my head. >.<

no surprise tho... since when have akame stopped making out in fanfics?
atobekazuki
Jun. 10th, 2007 02:12 pm (UTC)
You've got some very demanding actors in this fic. lol

NOO!!! Koyama and Shige!! They aren't meant to be mean. XD It was good though. I didn't expect K8 to be part of the supporters of F4. >.<

Jin and Kame in for the kiss scene. lol I loved it!
madguitaristz
Jun. 12th, 2007 04:52 pm (UTC)
haha. I decided to pull in random people in.. so everyone in JE will play a part... everyone I can fit in that is...

I'll try my best!!

Thanks for liking my fic!
sumomo_yuki
Jun. 10th, 2007 02:57 pm (UTC)
I like the way it's going and i love your behind the scenes!!!!!!!!!! <33333333333333 akamaeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee~~~~~~~~~~~~~ <3333333 lol... extremely awesomeness!
madguitaristz
Jun. 12th, 2007 04:53 pm (UTC)
THANKS!!!

And I LOVE YOUR COMMENT! :D
tia_junan
Jun. 10th, 2007 03:07 pm (UTC)
Cute. Kame's internal dialog is good and I like how you're separating one of the evil 4 and making him a human, sort of.
Thanks for the update.

love, ki
madguitaristz
Jun. 12th, 2007 04:54 pm (UTC)
Thanks for your comment!! Stay tuned for more of my fics ok~ :D
quinnsan
Jun. 10th, 2007 03:45 pm (UTC)
That first behind the scenes line Jin does... I just started giggling like crazy at it. I cannot wait for the next chapter! Its quite easy to imagine everything happen as it did in HYD.. except there is way way more hotness. =P
madguitaristz
Jun. 12th, 2007 04:55 pm (UTC)
>.< Glad you liked it!!!

*hugs*

PLs stay tuned for more!! :D I promise as much hotness as I can deliver!
pixisticks
Jun. 10th, 2007 04:44 pm (UTC)
XD I love the little "behind the scenes" part, it always makes me crack up.

This was a good idea, though I'm surprised Kame agree to play the girl for once...*snicker* Though it does make sense. *pets Jin*
madguitaristz
Jun. 12th, 2007 04:56 pm (UTC)
The behind-the-scenes is a real flow of my creativity.. which I think might run out soon.

Kame... he's the girly one isnt it? haha. >.<
(no subject) - pixisticks - Jun. 12th, 2007 05:18 pm (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
madguitaristz
Jun. 12th, 2007 04:57 pm (UTC)
>.< I'm glad you liked it!! and I am even happier that it cracked u up!!

Yes! pls look forward to the nxt chapter! I will update as soon as I can!
oh_so_asian
Jun. 10th, 2007 04:56 pm (UTC)
Jin (flails) : Kyaa! Kazuya is blushing! Cho kawaii!

AHAHAH!! i love this fic! and the behind-the-scenes!! hilarious & so super sweeet my teeth hurt XDD
madguitaristz
Jun. 12th, 2007 05:01 pm (UTC)
aww...

*gives you medicine for toothache*

Thanks for liking my fic!! I will try to write more good stuff for readers like u! *hugs*
fruitchaat
Jun. 10th, 2007 07:19 pm (UTC)
How can the mighty turtle pear lose out just like that?
TURTLE-PEAR!
aw man, you should have Pi randomly teach kame something based off of "nobuta power chunyuu" to help him get through all the bullyinh XDDD

anyways, loved it and the behind the scenes too. i wish my room smelled like kame and jin XD
madguitaristz
Jun. 12th, 2007 05:03 pm (UTC)
HAHA. >.<

I think Kame.. in this fic.. can get thru all the bullying.. with no 'nobuta power chuu~nyuu~'... he could juz survive on Jin's 'chuuU~~'

haha. >.< i want a room like that too.. faintly of Burberry and Jin. >.< haha.
tesshi
Jun. 10th, 2007 07:47 pm (UTC)
i like the "behind the scenes" part! but i *love* the HYD remake, JE style! XD more chapters please~!
madguitaristz
Jun. 12th, 2007 05:04 pm (UTC)
More chapter coming up! Just keep the comments coming and please stay tuned!!
ysikmeowmeow
Jun. 10th, 2007 08:07 pm (UTC)
YAY! An update! XD

I like the behind the scenes part =D
madguitaristz
Jun. 12th, 2007 05:04 pm (UTC)
I knw! everyone too! thanks for your comment!
nkiseki
Jun. 10th, 2007 10:32 pm (UTC)
*delurks for five minutes*

Hanazawa Rui is so cool! Erm... wait.... I mean, Yamashita Tomohisa! =/ It doesn't have as nice of a ring to it D= His first name is too long >< I really wouldn't mind longer chapters, but that is your choice.

Anyway! My delurking for a moment was just to say that I adore your fics and it really brightens my day when I see you update something *has stalkerish tendencies*. Yep... that's it. Thanks for sharing your work with everyone =D And not f-locking it which would make me sad T______T =D ♥
madguitaristz
Jun. 12th, 2007 05:06 pm (UTC)
stalk me stalk me! haha... I hope I wun disappoint you with my other fics and other chapters. Pls stay tuned! And thanks for commenting !!
tinzedesu
Jun. 11th, 2007 02:50 am (UTC)
I. Love. It.
Hee. I'm excited for the next chapter! ♥ And your omakes makes me happy. :D Update soon, ne? Goodluck. ♥
madguitaristz
Jun. 12th, 2007 05:07 pm (UTC)
OK! Will try to! thanks for the comment!
snowy_yuki
Jun. 11th, 2007 09:50 am (UTC)
I’m a Kamenashi! How can the mighty turtle pear lose out just like that?
i love this line .. XDDDDDDD

and behind the scene is ssooo much loovveeee.. <333333
LMAOOOOOOO
madguitaristz
Jun. 12th, 2007 05:10 pm (UTC)
THANKS!! haha. i love hyper comments! coz they remind me of Junno !! haha. >.<

n that mighty turtle line... juz so kame isnt it?

thanks for your comment!
(Deleted comment)
madguitaristz
Jun. 12th, 2007 05:11 pm (UTC)
THANkS! Glad you liked it!! pls stay tuned for more!
purplemist506
Jun. 12th, 2007 03:35 pm (UTC)
wonderful!!~ always loved ur behind the scenes.. hehe.. will be waiting patiently for ur other fics too.. ^^
madguitaristz
Jun. 12th, 2007 05:11 pm (UTC)
Ah... you are here. >.< haha. I shall update as soon as possible... work is tough.. ya?

>.< thanks for reading and commenting!
reinai
Jun. 13th, 2007 04:59 pm (UTC)
I Love it!! and I love the behind scenes like always!!!!!!!!^^...kyaaaaa ya make my hear beat!!!!^^..Akame Love!! kyaaaa!!!!!^^

Thank you!^^

can't wait for the next Chapter!!!^^

Love ya!^^
HUGS N KISS!!!^^
madguitaristz
Jun. 14th, 2007 01:34 pm (UTC)
:D Glad you loved it!! I came online to be pleasantly surprised by the flood of comments!! that's good!!! :D *hugs*

I'll continue to try my best to write good stuff for u!!

*hugs*
(no subject) - reinai - Jun. 14th, 2007 03:03 pm (UTC) - Expand
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 61 comments — Leave a comment )