?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Boys or Flowers, Love or Pride? - Chapter 4

Later that night, Jin invited three boys over to his place, to attempt to drown them in his indoor swimming pool.
 
“Why the heck… is he still around?” Jin asked furiously as he pushed the struggling boy’s head back into the water before pulling him up again. “He’s not being affected at all!”
 
“W-W-We’ll get him tomorrow...sir.” The choking boy managed to reply.
 
“You better do. You know what will happen to you when you don’t follow my orders.” Jin sneered as he let go of the boy again.
 
“Kazuya! I think you better quit that school to be on the safe side.” Ninomiya said.
 
“ Even you are telling me that?” Kazuya got up from his seat and joined Ninomiya in moving some of the goods off the shelves.
 
“Sometimes, you have to know when to be careful.” Came a voice from the back of the counter. Both Kazuya and Ninomiya turned to stare at their boss who just appeared from behind the counter.
 
“The Akanishi you were talking about was the heir to the Akanishi Corporation right? Rich people tend to have ties to underground business. They may use whatever means they can if they want to erase you.” Imai-san spoke as he made his way to the front of the counter towards his two employees
 
“E-erase?” Kazuya asked nervously.
 
“A man I once loved went against people with power… without knowing it, he was made the scapegoat of their crimes…” Imai-san replied, looking dreamily into the distance.
 
“What kind of world were you living in?” Ninomiya exclaimed, shocked by what her boss just said.
 
“Kame-chan, be careful, ok?” Imai-san adviced, blatantly ignoring Ninomiya’s question.
 
Kazuya could only nod in silence at the advice.
 
The next day, Kazuya dragged his feet towards his locker as he clutched his precious lunchbox in his hands. He screamed as he fell onto the floor, when a bunch of slimy snakes fell out of his locker. The students around him all ran away for their lives but Kazuya suddenly found a group of well-built guys lift him off the ground suddenly, despite his struggles to escape.
 
The next thing he knew, he was pinned to the ground of one of the unused laboratories in school. The three guys who brought him there were joking and laughing among themselves as they snapped the buttons off Kazuya’s uniform, giving a cunning smirk as they did so.
 
“Stop! Let me go!” Kazuya cursed his small build and minimal strength as the other guys held him in place forcefully. “Stop-” and the rest of his protests were muffled by one of the strong hands which covered his mouth forcefully.
 
“Don’t move, Akanishi-sama told us to take good care of you.” One of the boys sat on top of Kazuya as he took a penknife and hovered it dangerously over his chest.
 
“I’ve never tried guys before… but I guess you make the perfect uke…” The guy commented and his friends laughed in agreement.
 
“What are you doing?” came a familiar voice echoed through the room. Kazuya saw Yamashita appeared from behind one of the laboratory counters and walked towards the corner where they were.
 
“Let him go.” Yamashita said as he looked at what was going on.
 
“ But we have to do this, if not…” the boys tried to explain.
 
“ Never mind that. I said let him go.” Yamashita’s tone rose slightly and the boys immediately took off.
 
Kazuya got up immediately and tried to calm himself down. “T-t-thank you.” He managed to choke out.
 
“Don’t get the wrong idea…” Yamashita mumbled as he walked away, “ I just did not like the things they were doing.”
 
Still gasping for breath, Kazuya clutched his chest tightly as he looked at Yamashita’s shadow from behind as he left the laboratory.
 
The day did not go smoothly for Kazuya that day as well. But the bullying did stop after Yamashita told the boys to let him go that day. Kazuya wondered if everything had come to an end. He took his lunchbox to the cafeteria and settled down at his usual spot to have his lunch. Even if everything is bad, his mother’s lunch will make him feel better.
 
“Itadakimasu!’ he mumbled to himself as he tucked in to his food. What he did not notice was a person taking threatening steps towards him.
 
“A commoner.” Akanishi scoffed at him, “ Trying hard to fit in with the lot. Anyone could tell…” Without asking, Akanishi picked up the lacquered lunchbox and threw it across the room.
 
“… that was a lunchbox made by some low class housewife!” Akanishi raised his voice and called out to the rest of F4 to follow him.
 
Kazuya felt his blood boil with anger as he thought back of how early his mother got up to prepare that lunch for him. How much money it must have cost the family to give him better food for his lunch.
 
“Wait a minute.” He called out to Akanishi.
 
“ Ah?” Akanishi laughed as he turned back to look at Kazuya who was picking up bits of his lunchbox on the floor.
 
“I don’t care if you are the heir of an established company!” Kazuya said through gritted teeth. “You’re just a brat who hasn’t worked a day in his life.”
 
Kazuya held his fists in position and prepared himself as he jumped on the spot.
 
“Don’t be so cocky!” he yelled as he launched a punch with all his might which caused Akanishi to fall onto the ground. Every student gasp in shock and the other 3 members of F4 were at a lost as to what to do.
 
“I won’t run away. This time… it’s war.” Kazuya declared as he stared at Akanishi, who was lying on the floor, still confused as to what just happened. 

TO BE CONTINUED...
 
Omake- Behind the Scenes ( I know you have been waiting for this…)
 
Author/Director: Cut! That’s a wrap!
 
Kame ( runs towards Jin): Jinjin! I’m so sorry! Did it hurt? Let me kiss it to make it better…
 
Jin: Aww… *kisses* if I can get a kiss for every punch I get, I’ll do that take 20 times!
 
Ryo: Why the hell are they always kissing! And Bakanishi, don’t act all whiney about being punched. You are ‘M’, you enjoy the pain.
 
Kame ( eyes widen) : How … how did Nishikido know that Jin is ‘M’? Jin… you… slept with him? * stomps off*
 
Jin ( panics) : No!!! I happened to have said that in an interview somewhere. Kazu-chan!! *hugs Kame from behind*
 
Jin ( whispers ) : I’ll let you have the whip tonight… and I’ll handcuff myself to the bed.
 
Kame (blushing) : Shh… they are listening.
 
Jin: They can listen for all I care… even Ryo has no idea how great a Master you can be to your Jinjin.
 
Ryo: Arghs! To much info! I need to go wash my ears!
 
Takki: This script sucks… I don’t even have a line this time! Hmph! Tsuba-chan!!!!
 
Ryo: Don’t complain. I don’t even appear in this chapter!
 
The rest: Oh… ya. *shuts up*
 
Ryo glares at the author who ran away and spent the rest of the week hiding in a corner not being able to write anymore fics.
 
Author’s Note: Blame Ryo! Haha.. just kidding. But my semester have started! Means I won’t have enough time to update as much as I did ( though I didn’t update very often…) But I will still try to complete the 3 multi-chaptered fics I started! Don’t worry, I won’t disappoint you! Hope you liked this chapter! Sorry for not updating for so long!!!

Comments

( 34 comments — Leave a comment )
prettyboy_jinx
Aug. 13th, 2007 03:20 pm (UTC)
*looks around*
YES I AM FIRST!
now i shall go read. :)
prettyboy_jinx
Aug. 13th, 2007 03:29 pm (UTC)
hehehehehehehehe~~~
sorry just - the omake. ryo. XD

seeing as i can't remember what happens in the original story anymore... all i have to stay is... ouch, jin. ): but he so deserved it!

i like the pace of your fics. maybe cos i'm so impatient but... continue writing okay? :D
sumomo_yuki
Aug. 13th, 2007 03:26 pm (UTC)
jinnish! lol... very jinnish! very nicely done too! <3 ganbatte!
madguitaristz
Aug. 15th, 2007 06:17 am (UTC)
Jinnish? thats gd rite? hhahaha. thanks for reading!!
lunarimis
Aug. 13th, 2007 03:32 pm (UTC)
I was always hoping for an update on this!Thanks!I loved it!
n33r0d
Aug. 13th, 2007 03:35 pm (UTC)
those ppl action so fast.. i 3rd le...

anyway... i was imaginin tsubasa kun in tt kimono tt the lady boss always wear (damn funny to imagine him behavin like tt lady boss)
it's here when i realised how right it is to use pi as rui! princey PI!! hahaha.. pi protect kame~~~ nice nice...
kusashipi
Aug. 13th, 2007 06:34 pm (UTC)
OMG~ Pi is a hero~ XD

I Love your fanfic and Omake XD Really fun~
Ryo don't want to know more info beacuase his jealous~ XD
madguitaristz
Aug. 15th, 2007 06:11 am (UTC)
yes he's jealous. *points at ryokame fic**

oh well.... at least he had kame in another fic. HAHA.

thanks for your comment!
quinnsan
Aug. 13th, 2007 07:10 pm (UTC)
*giggles* JinJin loves the pain if he gets kisses~
Its ok you hadn't updated in forever, if your busy, I totally understand it, and its worth the wait. ^^
madguitaristz
Aug. 15th, 2007 06:12 am (UTC)
and I love your icon! OH MAN.

KAME DID IT LIKE THIS...

NOW I KNOW! haha.

thanks for the comment!
quinnsan
Aug. 17th, 2007 01:27 am (UTC)
I saw the icon and I just had to have it.. its so wrong yet probably sooo true. xD
vani13
Aug. 13th, 2007 08:19 pm (UTC)
LMAO @ the omake XD

ii ne~~ Kame-chan punched Jin =D
WAY TO GO, KAME!
madguitaristz
Aug. 15th, 2007 06:13 am (UTC)
*ouch for Jin*

haha.. THANKS FOR READING THO U ONLY READ AKAME!

*hugs*

:D
snowy_yuki
Aug. 14th, 2007 03:34 am (UTC)
yay update....
hilarious and great as always XDDDDDD..
madguitaristz
Aug. 15th, 2007 06:14 am (UTC)
well... this fic is meant to be hilarious. >.<

I'm just glad u liked it. :D

Thanks for your comment!
lameology
Aug. 14th, 2007 12:33 pm (UTC)
LOL I LOVE THE OMAKE! That was teh awesome ♥

AND UPDATE SOON NE~~!! ^^
madguitaristz
Aug. 15th, 2007 06:15 am (UTC)
I'll try! I haven post this in the communities yet. >.<

thanks for reading!! and I'm glad u liked it!
vreemd23
Aug. 15th, 2007 07:28 am (UTC)
GO KAME! Ahahahahahaha. xDDDD
Can't wait for the next chappie! =3
(Deleted comment)
madguitaristz
Aug. 15th, 2007 12:49 pm (UTC)
LOL at ur icon...

yes kame dear.. he is urs.

Glad u liked the chapter!
bakabanri
Aug. 15th, 2007 10:29 am (UTC)
why I've never seen this fic before?! *smacked self* i was reading from the first chapter until this one at once even though it's my exam tomorrow lol i love it esp the behind the scenes part it's so funny!! and OMG you included Subaru in the 3rd chapter &hearts the tackey ones are too funny too! i died laughing imagining tackey dancing x-dame when he was mad LMAOO i love this fic hahaha thank you for writing and updating &hearts
madguitaristz
Aug. 15th, 2007 01:39 pm (UTC)
YAY! NEW READER!!! *glomps*

Anyway.. I dun blame people not noticing my fic at all....

I mean. I'm nt one of the more prominent writers. >.< but thanks for likin it!! :D:D
xiyu
Aug. 15th, 2007 12:31 pm (UTC)
♥ your behind the scenes. LOLLL Poor Ryo. Go find Uchi *prods* XDD

Here comes the war. :D
(Deleted comment)
madguitaristz
Aug. 15th, 2007 05:26 pm (UTC)
haha.... I did say that this IS HYD...only it's JE parody of it. HAHA.

Jin makes a good domiyouji... right?

>.< thanks for your comment!
haruhi_hikaru
Aug. 15th, 2007 05:22 pm (UTC)
Yes!! Take that you rich,snobbish boy!! Go go commoners!! ♥
Omake: Aww~ Cute Akame!! And stop being so jealous of Akame, Ryo!
*hands him Uchi*
madguitaristz
Aug. 15th, 2007 05:27 pm (UTC)
AWW. haha. yea! go commoners!!!

And the thing between Ryo and Akame... haha. I juz had to add it in. >.<

thanks for your comment!!
aoko_ja
Aug. 15th, 2007 10:41 pm (UTC)
Commoners pwnz!!
It's war~~ You'll win Kame-chan uwu!
And OMG, Pi, always so... neutral? IDK
Akame is rabu~ <333

I love the OMAKE xD *Looooooooooooooves*
Ahahaha, Ryo-chan always in negation of being gay~ i know he likes to listen Akame, talking about themselves~ x3
Ryo is jealous~~

Thanks for chapter~ *cookie* and it's okay if you don't update soon but don't forget to xD~ just think on your studies~
ganbatte! owo
vi42lma
Aug. 16th, 2007 10:01 am (UTC)
Now Akamepi is coming....

love the omake always....

Ryo: Arghs! To much info! I need to go wash my ears!
it makes me laugh...thanks!*_*
shirinne
Aug. 16th, 2007 11:34 pm (UTC)
great fic and great omake XD jin being 'M' hrhr... and ryo-san is as always sneaky XD jeje
kagalisenzumen
Aug. 17th, 2007 12:00 am (UTC)
*flails!* so good! can't wait for next chapter!
and, I thought it would be better to point this out (although it's nothing dramatic): “What kind of world were you leaving in?” ... Living

^^
mtis001
Aug. 24th, 2007 03:01 am (UTC)
I love your story.

Are you going to have Yamapi's character still have the other love interest? If so, who?

I was expecting Kazuya to call Jin Bakanishi.
sadistic_brat
Jan. 2nd, 2008 06:47 am (UTC)

Woah!! You updated~~!! Haha!! I read this a while ago and I thought that you'll never update!!

GO KAME-CHAN~!! I love that scene from HYD!! The one Makino punched Tsukasa!! Surprisingly, Yamapi suits the role of Hanazawa Rui!! Rui's my fav character in HYD and Pi is perfect~!! If you're following the plot, who will be 'Shizuka Todo'??

But anyway, LOVE THIS FIC AND LOVE YOUR OMAKE~!! >.< Though I can never see Ryo with Kame... Hehe. AKAME ROCKS~!!

Cheers~!!
baka_turtles
Oct. 23rd, 2008 11:23 pm (UTC)
Jin: Aww… *kisses* if I can get a kiss for every punch I get, I’ll do that take 20 times!.lol, he look like a opposite of a F4 leader...
anyway. i really love your fic, please continue writting neh?!!!
tesshi
Mar. 3rd, 2010 04:46 am (UTC)
*poke* update? *puppy eyes*

it's been so long already!!! *cries*

haha~ sorry for randomly stopping by! i was just browsing through my old bookmarks ♥
darkangel265
Jun. 27th, 2010 08:39 pm (UTC)
oh i just found this fic and its interesting
i want more.
( 34 comments — Leave a comment )